Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located 4.8 km from the Plataforma Mirante Morro da Borussia viewpoint, Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel Osorio is only a 5-minute walk from the Railway Museum. Wi-Fi is provided throughout the property.
Osorio centre can be reached within 5 minutes' walk. Guests will also get the hotel 2.7 km from the Borussia Hill. The area offers shopping experiences such as the Carretas Square, which is not far from the comfortable hotel.
These rooms are equipped with private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.
Located 200 metres from the Rogerio Deutschmann, the restaurant Quiero Cafe Osorio offers a South American menu.
- Local attractions
- Gruta800 m
- Praca das Carretas550 m
- Antropologico de Osorio Museum150 m
- Mirante da Borrussia1.5 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora do Caravaggio100 m
- Rio Grande do Sul Federal Institute of Education2.2 km
- Rampa de voo livre1.8 km
- Airports
- Torres83 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from the comfortable Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel?How long will it take to get to the city centre from the comfortable Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel to the city centre.It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Can I park my car near Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel?
Guests of Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the comfortable Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 18:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel?
Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel guests must check out at 10:00. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at the Osorio hotel?
Guests of the Osorio hotel can pay using Mastercard and Visa. - 📧
Is there Wi-Fi in the hotel?
Yes, the hotel provides Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the comfortable Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel?
Free cancellation is provided at the comfortable Rogerio Deutschmann Hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.